Softwire Technology Limited
Softwire Technology Limited is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Softwire Technology Limited is connected to 117 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.
Recent awards to Softwire Technology Limited
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Softwire Technology Limited. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
Delivery Partnerships Framework 2
- Awarded contract
G Cloud 15
- Awarded contract
POL App Customer Facing
- Awarded contract
Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7
- Expired contract
POL Digital Capabilities Framework - Branch Hub
- Awarded contract
Technology Services 4
- Expired contract
MHCLG CORE Support Services Partner
- Awarded contract
Transport Technology
- Awarded contract
Mobile Application Shell Delivery Requirements
- Expired contract
MHCLG CORE Support Services Partner
- Awarded contract
Provision of Fintech Software Development
- Awarded contract
e-HR Technical and Service Management JHR 2025
- Awarded contract
Digital Capabilities Framework
- Awarded contract
FGS Third line support
- Expired contract
FGS Third line support Sep-24 to Sep-26
- Awarded contract
Build Mobile App Development and Data & Analytics Capability
- Expired contract
Provision of a user-centred discovery for ResilienceDirect
Showing 18 of 117 results
Softwire Technology Limited trend analysis
How Softwire Technology Limited's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Softwire Technology Limited
The procurement categories Softwire Technology Limited wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support30
- Software package and information systems7
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security3
- Research and development services and related consultancy services2
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages1
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation1
- Repair and maintenance services1
- Installation services (except software)1
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Softwire Technology Limited, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Softwire Technology Limited
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Softwire Technology Limited, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- 7
- 6
- 5
- 4
- 3
- 3
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)2
- Department for International Trade2
- 2
- 2
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
