L&L Braines Ltd
L&L Braines Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
L&L Braines Ltd is connected to 9 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Other community, social and personal services.
Recent awards to L&L Braines Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to L&L Braines Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
Hard Facilities Management 3
- Awarded contract
Removals & Relocations Service
- Awarded contract
Transport for Removals, Storage and Crate Hire
- Awarded contract
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Expired contract
Road transport services
- Expired contract
Fireproofing work
- Expired contract
Relocation Services
- Awarded contract
Relocation services
Showing 9 of 9 results
L&L Braines Ltd trend analysis
How L&L Braines Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with L&L Braines Ltd
The procurement categories L&L Braines Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Other community, social and personal services3
- Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services2
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security2
- Chemical products1
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting1
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation1
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment1
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products1
- Industrial machinery1
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)1
Awards over time
Award notices naming L&L Braines Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to L&L Braines Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to L&L Braines Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
