Getinge Limited
Getinge Limited is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Getinge Limited is connected to 215 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products.
Recent awards to Getinge Limited
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Getinge Limited. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
Basildon - Getinge - OEM batteries & maintenance kit
- Awarded contract
GJCO26048 Award of Theatre Pendants Maintenance
- Awarded contract
Maintenance of ED Flow AER Machines POW
- Awarded contract
Training
- Awarded contract
Purchase of Two Operating Tables
- Awarded contract
Maintenance of Anaesthetic Machines and Ventilators
- Awarded contract
Purchase of Getinge Operating Tables
- Awarded contract
Capital Purchase of Operating Lights
- Awarded contract
Cath Labs and Cardiology Stents
- Awarded contract
Maintenance of Sterilisers
- Awarded contract
Supply of Getinge Consumables
- Awarded contract
Purchase of Power LED II Operating Theatre Light
- Awarded contract
Purchase of 2x Theatre Lights
- Awarded contract
Getinge - Vascular Grafts
- Awarded contract
Sterilisation Products
Showing 18 of 215 results
Getinge Limited trend analysis
How Getinge Limited's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Getinge Limited
The procurement categories Getinge Limited wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products82
- Repair and maintenance services30
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting14
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products12
- Industrial machinery9
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)8
- Software package and information systems8
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation7
- Installation services (except software)7
- Health and social work services6
Awards over time
Award notices naming Getinge Limited, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Getinge Limited
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Getinge Limited, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- 18
- 11
- 10
- 7
- 7
- 6
- 6
- 5
- 5
- 4
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
