Vertec Scientific Limited
Vertec Scientific Limited is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Vertec Scientific Limited is connected to 30 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products.
Recent awards to Vertec Scientific Limited
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Vertec Scientific Limited. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
Service contract
- Expired contract
X-Ray C Arm - Capital
- Expired contract
Mobile mini C arms
- Expired contract
Mobile min c arms
- Expired contract
Terason Usmart
- Expired contract
2D Digital Ultra sound imaging Systems
- Awarded contract
Radiotherapy Quality Assurance Software
- Awarded contract
Purchase of Mini c-arm
- Awarded contract
Vertec - 5 No Hologic Fluoroscan Insight - Silver service
- Expired contract
Mini C-Arm X-Ray Machine
- Awarded contract
Maintenance; x3 Fluroscan InSight FD - 25-A-2364
- Expired contract
DEXA Scanners
Showing 18 of 30 results
Vertec Scientific Limited trend analysis
How Vertec Scientific Limited's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Vertec Scientific Limited
The procurement categories Vertec Scientific Limited wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products13
- Repair and maintenance services8
- Software package and information systems3
- Installation services (except software)1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Vertec Scientific Limited, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Vertec Scientific Limited
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Vertec Scientific Limited, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- 3
- 3
- 2
- 2
- 2
- St Helens and Knowsley Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust1
- 1
- 1
- 1
- 1
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
