Sunshine Playgrounds Ltd

Sunshine Playgrounds Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

Sunshine Playgrounds Ltd is connected to 10 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories.

Recent contract awards to Sunshine Playgrounds Ltd

Browse public sector contract awards given to Sunshine Playgrounds Ltd. Select a contract to see contract details and award amount.

  • Awarded contract

    Contract For Supply and Installation Of New Playground Equipment at Dunvant Park & Dunvant Meadow

  • Awarded contract

    Contract For Supply and Installation Of New Playground Equipment at Ynystawe Park Playground

  • Awarded contract

    Contract For Supply and Installation Of New Playground Equipment at Highmead Playground

  • Awarded contract

    Contract For Supply and Installation Of New Playground Equipment at Heol Tir Du

  • Awarded contract

    Contract For Supply and Installation Of New Playground Equipment Oystermouth Primary School

  • Awarded contract

    Supply & Installation Outdoor Play Equip & Saf Surfacing Vetch Field Park Re-Tender

  • Awarded contract

    Supply and Installation of Play Equipment and Safety Surfacing – Coed Bach Playground

  • Awarded contract

    Upgrade of Play Area at Belle Vue Park

  • Awarded contract

    Contract for Boating Lake Playground

  • Awarded contract

    Award of Contract for Supply & Fit of Play Equipment and Surface at Weig Fawr Playground

Showing 10 of 10 results

Sunshine Playgrounds Ltd trend analysis

Explore a comprehensive breakdown of Sunshine Playgrounds Ltd's contract history, including top procurement categories, award trends over time, and key buyer relationships.

Top procurement categories associated with Sunshine Playgrounds Ltd

The procurement categories Sunshine Playgrounds Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories
    7
  2. Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
    7
  3. Installation services (except software)
    5
  4. Construction work
    2

Sunshine Playgrounds Ltd awards over time

See Sunshine Playgrounds Ltd's contract awards over the last 5 years.

Buyers awarding contracts to Sunshine Playgrounds Ltd

The public sector organisations that have awarded Sunshine Playgrounds Ltd the most contracts. Ranked by award notices published in the last five years.

The public sector suppliers most searched for on Stotles, with the number of notices naming each one.

Want to research a competitor or partner?

From first signal to bid submission, Stotles turns procurement chaos into predictable pipeline.