Peacock Salt
Peacock Salt is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Peacock Salt is connected to 109 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation.
Recent awards to Peacock Salt
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Peacock Salt. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
WCC 2026 2696 Pre Wet Salt Saturator Maintenance
- Expired contract
NW Area 13 White Salt Order 17
- Awarded contract
NEPO214 - Grounds Maintenance, Equipment & Plant
- Expired contract
North West White Salt Order 06
- Expired contract
East White Salt Order 7
- Expired contract
Area 10 North West - White Salt Order - 4
- Expired contract
Area 12 YNE - White Salt Order - 11
- Expired contract
East Region - White Salt Order - 06
- Expired contract
East Region - White Salt Order - 05
- Expired contract
NW White Salt Order 05
- Expired contract
Area 10 White Salt Order
- Awarded contract
The Supply of Rock Salt
Showing 18 of 109 results
Peacock Salt trend analysis
How Peacock Salt's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Peacock Salt
The procurement categories Peacock Salt wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation39
- Mining, basic metals and related products13
- Chemical products7
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)7
- Industrial machinery5
- Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment5
- 4
- Construction work3
- Repair and maintenance services3
- Administration, defence and social security services3
Awards over time
Award notices naming Peacock Salt, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Peacock Salt
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Peacock Salt, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- 18
- 7
- 6
- 4
- Association of North East Councils3
- 3
- 3
- 3
- 2
- 2
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
