Nuffield Technologies Ltd
Nuffield Technologies Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Nuffield Technologies Ltd is connected to 5 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.
Recent awards to Nuffield Technologies Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Nuffield Technologies Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
G Cloud 15
- Awarded contract
Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7
- Awarded contract
Technology Services 4
- Expired contract
Mobile Scanning Devices and Accessories
- Awarded contract
Mobile Scanning Devices and Accessories
Showing 5 of 5 results
Nuffield Technologies Ltd trend analysis
How Nuffield Technologies Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Nuffield Technologies Ltd
The procurement categories Nuffield Technologies Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support3
- Research and development services and related consultancy services2
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages1
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment1
- Software package and information systems1
- Repair and maintenance services1
- Installation services (except software)1
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Nuffield Technologies Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Nuffield Technologies Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Nuffield Technologies Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
