Mega Resources Limited
Mega Resources Limited is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Mega Resources Limited is connected to 24 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Health and social work services.
Recent awards to Mega Resources Limited
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Mega Resources Limited. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
AT1079 Supported Living for People with Learning Disabilities
- Awarded contract
Gloucestershire Health and Social Care Pseudo-Framework 2020-2024
- Awarded contract
AT1079 Supported Living for People with Learning Disabilities
- Awarded contract
HCC - 03/22 - The Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers
- Awarded contract
Framework Agreement for Provision of Domiciliary Care and Homecare for Working Age Adults with Complex Needs MRL
- Awarded contract
North Northamptonshire Council and West Northamptonshire Council - Tier 2 Home Care Services
- Awarded contract
North Northamptonshire Council and West Northamptonshire Council - Tier 2 Home Care Services
- Awarded contract
Living Well At Home - Dynamic Framework Agreement
- Awarded contract
Living Well At Home - Dynamic Framework Agreement
- Awarded contract
Health and social work services
Showing 18 of 24 results
Mega Resources Limited trend analysis
How Mega Resources Limited's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Mega Resources Limited
The procurement categories Mega Resources Limited wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Health and social work services15
- Other community, social and personal services4
- Administration, defence and social security services1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Mega Resources Limited, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Mega Resources Limited
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Mega Resources Limited, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
