J.B. Barry and Partners Ltd
J.B. Barry and Partners Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
J.B. Barry and Partners Ltd is connected to 16 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.
Recent awards to J.B. Barry and Partners Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to J.B. Barry and Partners Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
Civil and Structural Engineering Consultancy Services
- Awarded contract
Civil, Structural and Traffic Engineering Services
- Awarded contract
Establishment of a multiple supplier framework agreement in six lots for the provision of advisory support to public bodies
- Awarded contract
Feasibility study for a Community owned Solar PV Farm
- Awarded contract
Bantry Flood Relief Scheme Engineering & Environmental Consultancy Service
- Awarded contract
Subject Matter Experts to undertake an External Assurance and Review Process of Major Public Investment Projects (PAS118F)
- Expired contract
Structural engineering consultancy services
- Expired contract
Geological consultancy services
- Awarded contract
Structural engineering consultancy services
- Expired contract
Consultative engineering and construction services
- Awarded contract
Ballintubber Flood Relief Scheme
- Awarded contract
Framework 2019 for Civil/Structural Engineering Services.
- Awarded contract
Framework Agreement for Road Safety Technical Consultancy Services with Local Authorities and the National Roads Authority acting as Client
- Awarded contract
Framework for the provision of Engineering Consultancy Services for Flood Risk Management Projects
- Awarded contract
Multi Party Framework Agreement for Consultant Engineering Design Services for Flood Alleviation Projects in County Dublin, with initial contract for the River Poddle Flood Alleviation Scheme
Showing 16 of 16 results
J.B. Barry and Partners Ltd trend analysis
How J.B. Barry and Partners Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with J.B. Barry and Partners Ltd
The procurement categories J.B. Barry and Partners Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services7
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security3
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support2
- Research and development services and related consultancy services1
- Education and training services1
Awards over time
Award notices naming J.B. Barry and Partners Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to J.B. Barry and Partners Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to J.B. Barry and Partners Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
