Green Line Private Hire
Green Line Private Hire is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Green Line Private Hire is connected to 56 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Transport services (excl. Waste transport).
Recent awards to Green Line Private Hire
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Green Line Private Hire. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
2022-12-09 1100 - SC708 - Cavendish to Ormiston Sudbury Academy - 4 seats (December 2022)
- Awarded contract
2022-09-20 11:00 - QSC123 Glemsford to Stour Valley Community School, Clare
- Awarded contract
2022-08-23 14:00 - QSC116 Sudbury to Stour Valley Community School, Clare
- Expired contract
2022-09-20 11:00 - QSC123 Glemsford to Stour Valley Community School, Clare - AWARD
- Expired contract
2022-08-23 14:00 - QSC116 Sudbury to Stour Valley Community School, Clare - AWARD
- Awarded contract
Taxi 1 - 4 seats (CSA)
- Awarded contract
2021-11-11 1400 QSC093 Tilbury Juxta Clare to Stour Valley Community School, Clare (4 seats - no passenger assistant required)
- Awarded contract
QPR508 11:00 2021-09-10 Clare-Priory school, Bury St Edmunds (4 seater vehicle required)
- Awarded contract
2021-09-27 0900 QSC005: Tilbury Juxta Clare – Chalk Hill, Great Cornard
Showing 18 of 56 results
Green Line Private Hire trend analysis
How Green Line Private Hire's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Green Line Private Hire
The procurement categories Green Line Private Hire wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)23
Awards over time
Award notices naming Green Line Private Hire, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Green Line Private Hire
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Green Line Private Hire, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- 23
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
