Collingwood Environmental Planning, Ltd
Collingwood Environmental Planning, Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Collingwood Environmental Planning, Ltd is connected to 22 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Research and development services and related consultancy services.
Recent awards to Collingwood Environmental Planning, Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Collingwood Environmental Planning, Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Expired contract
Defra awarded contract for Habitat Creation Spatial Audit utilising LPA planning permissions within baselines for Biodiversity Net Gain and LNRSs
- Expired contract
NCF: Deer management strategy consultation
- Expired contract
Review of Flood and Coastal Erosion Risk Management Assets
- Expired contract
Defra Research Development and Evidence Framework Award
- Awarded contract
Research Development and Evidence Framework
- Expired contract
A series of workshops with key stakeholders on local flood risk management planning reforms
- Expired contract
Design of an Evaluation Framework for Natural England's Planning Advice
- Expired contract
Eval Effectiveness Beta Env Benefits Nature Tool as Nat Capital Decision Tool
- Expired contract
Contract Award for Defra requirement for Evaluation of Property Flood Resilience grant scheme
- Expired contract
Defra Contract for Analysis of responses to partnership funding and flood insurance call for evidence
- Awarded contract
Theory of Change Evaluation - Zero Carbon Britain and Hub and Innovation Lab Project
- Expired contract
Design of an Evaluation Framework for Biodiversity Net Gain in England
- Expired contract
FS307028 Consumer Attitudes to Emerging Food Technologies
- Expired contract
Evidence Review of Flood Resilience (FD2716)
- Expired contract
project_22707 - Environmental Stewardship Monitoring and Evaluation Framework
- Expired contract
Environmental services
- Expired contract
25 Year Environment Plan Local Delivery
Showing 18 of 22 results
Collingwood Environmental Planning, Ltd trend analysis
How Collingwood Environmental Planning, Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Collingwood Environmental Planning, Ltd
The procurement categories Collingwood Environmental Planning, Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Research and development services and related consultancy services9
- Construction work1
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Collingwood Environmental Planning, Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Collingwood Environmental Planning, Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Collingwood Environmental Planning, Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
