CODEC-DSS LTD
CODEC-DSS LTD is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
CODEC-DSS LTD is connected to 16 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.
Recent awards to CODEC-DSS LTD
Awarded contracts and notices linked to CODEC-DSS LTD. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
G Cloud 15
- Awarded contract
Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7
- Awarded contract
Technology Services 4
- Awarded contract
TEO VSS - MS Dynamic Version Upgrade
- Awarded contract
Ulster University - Microsoft Power Platform Professional Services
- Awarded contract
QUB/2123/21 Redevelopment of the Northern Ireland Cancer Registry Cancer Data Information System
- Awarded contract
QUB/2096/21 Technical Resource for Digital Transformation Projects
- Expired contract
IT Digital Partner Framework - Contracts Finder
- Awarded contract
IT Digital Partner Framework
- Awarded contract
Software package and information systems
- Awarded contract
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Awarded contract
SharePoint Technical Specialist
- Expired contract
Crossrail 2 CRM Consultancy Services RM
Showing 16 of 16 results
CODEC-DSS LTD trend analysis
How CODEC-DSS LTD's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with CODEC-DSS LTD
The procurement categories CODEC-DSS LTD wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support5
- Software package and information systems2
- Research and development services and related consultancy services2
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages1
- Repair and maintenance services1
- Installation services (except software)1
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security1
Awards over time
Award notices naming CODEC-DSS LTD, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to CODEC-DSS LTD
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to CODEC-DSS LTD, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
