"Find-a-Tender" tenders & contracts

Stotles aggregates thousands of tenders and contracts from different government sources, including "Find-a-Tender". Search through "Find-a-Tender"'s open tenders, recent contract awards and upcoming contract expiries below.

Manage tenders relating to "Find-a-Tender" in seconds with Stotles.

Start for free

"Find-a-Tender" tenders & contracts

  • Open

    Published 3 days ago

    North East London Community Dermatology Service

    price-tag-icon19,117,580 GBPtime-iconClose date: 23/09/2026

    Market Engagement Event The proposed North East London (NEL) Community Dermatology Service will provide a consultant-managed service, aligned with British Association of Dermatologists (BAD) guidance, delivering specialist assessment, diagnosis, treatment...

  • Open

    Published 3 days ago

    Lochfield Park HA Window & Door Replacements Framework 2027

    time-iconClose date: 29/09/2026

    The successful Candidate(s) will be selected to join a new framework Lot as one of the contractors responsible for the installation of replacement ‘side hung casement (with egress type hinge)’ and/ or ‘outward opening, fully reversible’ and/ or ‘tilt & tu...

  • Open

    Published 3 days ago

    Customer Engagement Platform (CEP) Framework

    price-tag-icon29,167,000 GBPtime-iconClose date: 08/10/2026

    Scottish Enterprise are putting place a framework for the provision of a customer engagement platform and associated implementation and professional services. The framework is being established to allow for named partner bodies to access the framework thr...

  • Get alerts on the latest "Find-a-Tender" tenders & contracts straight to your inbox

    Sign up free
  • Open

    Published 3 days ago

    EV Charging Infrastructure

    price-tag-icon160,000 GBPtime-iconClose date: 05/10/2026

    The University require a new Contract for the Supply and maintenance of fully funded EV Charger Infrastructure. The current charge points require upgrading, due to their age and they are out of manufactures warranty. This new Contract opportunity will be ...

  • Open

    Published 4 days ago

    Early Learning and Childcare Flexible Framework (Nurseries)(Reopening August 2026)

    time-iconClose date: 25/09/2026

    The provision of learning and childcare services. Lot 1: Services for early learning education and childcare. Additional information: This is a flexible framework, therefore new applicants can apply at any point throughout the duration of the contract....

  • Open

    Published 4 days ago

    Non-Torque Loading System for Electrical Machine Testing Including Drive System

    time-iconClose date: 28/09/2026

    The University of Edinburgh seeks to acquire a Non-Torque Loading System with a minimum power rating of 20 kW and preferably up to 50 kW or above. The system should be capable of applying non-torque loads to the shaft/rotor of the motor/generator under te...

  • Open

    Published 4 days ago

    Supply and Delivery of Timber Derived Boards and Accessories

    price-tag-icon13,000,000 GBPtime-iconClose date: 01/10/2026

    City Building (Glasgow) LLP (CBG) requires procuring The Supply and Delivery of Timber Derived Boards and Accessories to meet the needs of RSBi’s Manufacturing Factory, Construction and Maintenance sections; demands to meet the fluctuating requirements of...

  • Open

    Published 4 days ago

    PS-26-151 - Housing Maintenance & Owner Occ Framework (PRJ0013890)

    price-tag-icon4,500,000 GBPtime-iconClose date: 29/09/2026

    East Ayrshire Council have an expansive portfolio of domestic and owner occupied properties. The Council's tenanted properties are maintained primarily by an in-house team. Housing Asset Services require various sub-contractors to support the team in comp...

  • Open

    Published 4 days ago

    Fire Safety and Planned Programme Works (Interim)

    price-tag-icon15,000,000 GBPtime-iconClose date: 29/09/2026

    The Works comprise outstanding and emerging FRA remedial actions and directly associated or consequential fire-safety works. The scope includes passive fire protection and compartmentation, including loft and roof-void compartmentation; fire stopping and ...

  • Open

    Published 5 days ago

    Inner Moray Firth Housing & Property Maintenance Framework - 2026

    price-tag-icon64,698,055 GBPtime-iconClose date: 28/09/2026

    The Highland Council intends to put in place a Framework Agreement with a number of suitably competent, qualified and experienced Contractors to provide Housing & Property Maintenance Services for various service users/requirements for the Inner Moray Fir...

  • Open

    Published 5 days ago

    Provision of General Medical Services at Tollgate Practice, Colchester

    price-tag-icon21,896,491 GBPtime-iconClose date: 12/10/2026

    NHS Essex Integrated Care Board (the Authority) is undertaking a competitive procurement process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 for the award of a General Medical Services (GMS) contract for Tollgate Practice, ...

  • Open

    Published 5 days ago

    Bespoke and specialist exhibition display production design & fitout services

    time-iconClose date: 29/09/2026

    AMENDED SPECIFICATION SCOPE AND TIMELINES - RBGE would like to commission a specialist exhibition fit-out contractor to work with us to deliver the production design, build and installation of interpretative displays for the Palm Houses. Lot 1: PLEASE NO...

  • Looking glass on top of a file iconTender tracking

    Access a feed of government opportunities tailored to you, in one view. Receive email alerts and integrate with your CRM to stay up-to-date.

  • ID card iconProactive prospecting

    Get ahead of competitors by reaching out to key decision-makers within buying organisations directly.

  • Open folder icon360° account briefings

    Create in-depth briefings on buyer organisations based on their historical & upcoming procurement activity.

  • Teamwork iconCollaboration tools

    Streamline sales workflows with team collaboration and communication features, and integrate with your favourite sales tools.

Stop chasing tenders, start getting ahead.

Create your free feed