Closed tender
Pest Control
Details
- Value
- £2,025,000
- Topic
- Pest-control services
- Published
- 18 October 2023
- Submission
- 27 November 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Preventive and Responsive Pest Control Services Keywords: Pest Control
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 November 2023
About the buyer
A2Dominion Housing Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@a2dominion-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@a2dominion-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@a2dominion-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@a2dominion-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@a2dominion-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@a2dominion-housing-group-limited.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pest-control services.
- Open tender
Pest Control
- Open tender
Pest Control Services
- Open tender
Pest Control Services
- Open tender
P1362 - Provision of a Pest Control Service
- Open tender
P1362 - Provision of a Pest Control Service
- Open tender
Pest Control Services Concession 2027-30
- Open tender
Pest Control and Hygiene Services
- Open tender
ID624 - Major Works and Repairs Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Pest Control, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,783£55.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to A2Dominion Housing Group Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 184£3.5bn
- 133£3.0bn
- 130£131.4m
- 127£3.3bn
- 126£1.4bn
- 125£137.2m
- 108£2.5bn
- 107£577.8m
- 98£179.5m
- 93£329.9m
Finding public sector work shouldn't be hard
Make your next tender search effortless with Stotles. Set up alerts, find decision maker contacts and never miss a good-fit opportunity again.