WITHNELL SENSORS LIMITED
WITHNELL SENSORS LIMITED is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
WITHNELL SENSORS LIMITED is connected to 5 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting.
Recent contract awards to WITHNELL SENSORS LIMITED
Browse public sector contract awards given to WITHNELL SENSORS LIMITED. Select a contract to see contract details and award amount.
- Expired contract
Climatic Chamber
- Expired contract
RFQ - 2 x Air Baths
- Expired contract
UKHSA - Porton - Mobile Asset Data Logging System
- Expired contract
UKHSA - Porton - Mobile Asset Data Logging System
Showing 5 of 5 results
WITHNELL SENSORS LIMITED trend analysis
Explore a comprehensive breakdown of WITHNELL SENSORS LIMITED's contract history, including top procurement categories, award trends over time, and key buyer relationships.
Top procurement categories associated with WITHNELL SENSORS LIMITED
The procurement categories WITHNELL SENSORS LIMITED wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting3
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)3
WITHNELL SENSORS LIMITED awards over time
See WITHNELL SENSORS LIMITED's contract awards over the last 5 years.
Buyers awarding contracts to WITHNELL SENSORS LIMITED
The public sector organisations that have awarded WITHNELL SENSORS LIMITED the most contracts. Ranked by award notices published in the last five years.
Most searched government suppliers
The public sector suppliers most searched for on Stotles, with the number of notices naming each one.
Want to research a competitor or partner?
From first signal to bid submission, Stotles turns procurement chaos into predictable pipeline.