Sunter Ltd
Sunter Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Sunter Ltd is connected to 36 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Construction work.
Recent awards to Sunter Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Sunter Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
Gentoo - Empty Homes Upgrades
- Awarded contract
Home improvement minor works - overarching
- Awarded contract
Investment Works Framework
- Awarded contract
GB-Street: Void Properties - 2024 -2026 - Framework Contract
- Awarded contract
Believe Housing - BE:One Component Replacements
- Expired contract
Gentoo - Provision of Full Void Repairs (with R&M Support)
- Expired contract
Minor Works Framework
- Awarded contract
Minor Works Framework
- Expired contract
Contract 6 - Housing Minor Building Works 2021-23
- Expired contract
Sunderland Port, Cable House - Rainwater Goods
- Awarded contract
Repair and maintenance services
- Awarded contract
Planned and Responsive Repairs and Maintenance Contractor Framework
- Expired contract
Framework Contract for Responsive Repairs and Void Works and Electrical and Mechanical Works
- Expired contract
Sub-Contractor Framework
- Expired contract
Construction work
Showing 18 of 36 results
Sunter Ltd trend analysis
How Sunter Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Sunter Ltd
The procurement categories Sunter Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Construction work8
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)2
- Repair and maintenance services2
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security2
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting1
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment1
- Industrial machinery1
- Installation services (except software)1
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Sunter Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Sunter Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Sunter Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
