EC Surfacing Ltd
EC Surfacing Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
EC Surfacing Ltd is connected to 244 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Construction work.
Recent awards to EC Surfacing Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to EC Surfacing Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Expired contract
HD010-21 Surface Dressing Programme 2021 - PRE-PATCHING 2022 ONLY
- Expired contract
L11-081 A15 Bonby Lodge Southbound Slip Resurfacing
- Expired contract
Nelson Road, Rossington Highway Maintenance Scheme
- Expired contract
Hall Road Carriageway Resurfacing
- Expired contract
Cambridge Road and Chelmsford Avenue Junction Improvement
- Expired contract
Crosby & Park Ward Footway Resurfacing
- Expired contract
Ashby Footway Resurfacing
- Expired contract
Scunthorpe Carriageway Resurfacing Phase 1 2021-2022
- Expired contract
Popular Place, Armthorpe Highway Improvements
- Expired contract
Bobcat Planer Patching 2021-2022
- Expired contract
Carriageway Structural Patching 2021
- Expired contract
A638 Wakefield Road - Carriageway Resurfacing
- Expired contract
Carriageway Resurfacing 2020 - 2021 Phase 1
- Expired contract
Cusworth Lane Resurfacing
- Expired contract
HD008-20 - Surface Dressing Programme 2020 - Pre patching 2021 only
- Expired contract
Grange Farm Lane Junction Improvement
- Expired contract
Scunthorpe, Active Travel Lining Works
- Expired contract
Scunthorpe, Frances Street Resurfacing
Showing 18 of 244 results
EC Surfacing Ltd trend analysis
How EC Surfacing Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with EC Surfacing Ltd
The procurement categories EC Surfacing Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Construction work187
- Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories2
- Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment2
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)2
- Repair and maintenance services2
- Mining, basic metals and related products1
Awards over time
Award notices naming EC Surfacing Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to EC Surfacing Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to EC Surfacing Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
