Dcb (Kent) Limited

Dcb (Kent) Limited is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

Dcb (Kent) Limited is connected to 36 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus).

Recent awards to Dcb (Kent) Limited

Awarded contracts and notices linked to Dcb (Kent) Limited. Click any notice for full details.

  • Expired contract

    External Decorations, Guttering & Associated Repairs @ Northgate Community Centre

    Canterbury City Council£15,360Closing —
  • Expired contract

    Refurbishment Works - Supply & Fit of ceilings, lighting and cabling alterations

    Canterbury City Council£31,435Closing —
  • Expired contract

    Refurbishment Works - Supply & Fit of ceilings, lighting and cabling alterations

    Canterbury City Council£31,435Closing —
  • Expired contract

    Private Sector Housing Select List

    Canterbury City Council£785,000Closing —
  • Awarded contract

    Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses

    South East Consortium£50,000,000Closing —
  • Expired contract

    Fire safety improvement works- Counties

    AmicusHorizon Ltd£170,650Closing —
  • Expired contract

    Design and Construction of Repton Community Centre, Repton Avenue, Ashford, Kent TN23 1LX

    Ashford Borough Council£1,685,000Closing —
  • Awarded contract

    Construction work

  • Expired contract

    Construction of new commercial and residential housing developments, refurbishment & regeneration

    Ashford Borough Council£5,000,000Closing —
  • Expired contract

    Construction work

    Ashford Borough Council£50,000,000Closing —
  • Expired contract

    Beaumaris Court- Development of 40 Properties

    AmicusHorizon Ltd£5,381,044Closing —
  • Expired contract

    Alterations and Refurbishment to the Customer Contact Centre, Ashford Borough Council, Civic Centre, Tannery Lane, Ashford, Kent. TN23 1Pl

    Ashford Borough Council£40,000Closing —
  • Expired contract

    Design and Build contract for a New Build Housing Project

    Southend-on-Sea Borough Council£3,000,000Closing —
  • Expired contract

    Internal & External Building Works Framework

    South East Consortium£60,000,000Closing —
  • Canterbury City Council£15,000,000Closing —
  • Awarded contract

    Demolition work

    AmicusHorizon Ltd£5,381,044Closing —
  • Awarded contract

    Installation of fitted kitchens

    South East Consortium£60,000,000Closing —
  • Awarded contract

    Refurbishment work

    The University of Kent£7,640,418Closing —

Showing 18 of 36 results

Dcb (Kent) Limited trend analysis

How Dcb (Kent) Limited's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with Dcb (Kent) Limited

The procurement categories Dcb (Kent) Limited wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
    2
  2. Construction work
    2
  3. Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
    1
  4. Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
    1

Awards over time

Award notices naming Dcb (Kent) Limited, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to Dcb (Kent) Limited

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Dcb (Kent) Limited, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.