Databuild Consulting Ltd
Databuild Consulting Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Databuild Consulting Ltd is connected to 63 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.
Recent awards to Databuild Consulting Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Databuild Consulting Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
ICT Business Support Programme
- Expired contract
ICT Business Support Programme
- Expired contract
Measuring ReLondon's impact and contribution to the circular economy
- Expired contract
LCR High Growth Diagnostic Facility
- Expired contract
Growth Hub Evaluation Reporting and Quality Assurance
- Awarded contract
Elevate Manufacturing Programme - Digital Technology and Automated Manufacturing Consultancy Support
- Awarded contract
Provision of behavioural scientist expertise
- Awarded contract
ID 3260557 DFE- InterTradeIreland Cross-Border Supply Chain Assessment Tool and Development and Practical Support
- Expired contract
ESC21188 - Unlocking Clean Energy in Greater Manchester
- Awarded contract
ESC21188 - Unlocking Clean Energy in Greater Manchester
- Awarded contract
Digital Cheshire Lead Generation and Ad Hoc Consultancy
- Awarded contract
Independent Evaluation of the Energy Efficiency Business Support Service
- Expired contract
UK SBS - CR21056 - Smart Sustainable Plastic Packaging - Mid-Term Evaluation
- Awarded contract
21 047 Digital Cheshire Lead Generation & Business Development & Ad Hoc Consultancy
- Expired contract
CR20125 Evaluation of the Public Sector Decarbonisation Stimulus Scheme
- Expired contract
CR20135 - Non-domestic buildings performance-based energy rating scheme research
- Expired contract
CR20043 Boosting Access for SMEs to Energy Efficiency - procurement of evaluation contractor
- Expired contract
Humber Business Growth Hub - #GrowMySME Workshop Programme - Finance for Growth and ICT for Growth Schemes
Showing 18 of 63 results
Databuild Consulting Ltd trend analysis
How Databuild Consulting Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Databuild Consulting Ltd
The procurement categories Databuild Consulting Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security21
- Research and development services and related consultancy services15
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services6
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support5
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services4
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)1
- Financial and insurance services1
- Education and training services1
- Health and social work services1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Databuild Consulting Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Databuild Consulting Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Databuild Consulting Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- 3
- 2
- 2
- 2
- 2
- 2
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)1
- 1
- 1
- 1
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
