Tenders & contracts relating to telecoms

Find telecoms opportunities in seconds below. Search through thousands of telecoms open tenders, recent contract awards and upcoming contract expiries. Bookmark the tender and begin your bidding process with Stotles.

Manage tenders relating to telecoms in seconds with Stotles.

Start for free

Telecoms tenders & contracts

  • Open

    Published a month ago

    Mobile Phone Tender

    price-tag-icon150,000 EURtime-iconClose date: 18/09/2026

    Greyhound Racing Ireland are looking for the supply of: • Mobile devices (outright purchase) • Mobile telecommunications services (voice, SMS, and data) The objective is to establish a contract(s) for the provision of cost-effective, reliable, and high-qu...

  • Open

    Published 4 years ago

    Spark — The Technology Innovation Marketplace

    price-tag-icon650,000,000 GBPtime-iconClose date: 15/02/2029

    Crown Commercial Service (CCS) set up a dynamic purchasing system for a period of 48 months and invited bidders to request to participate for the Spark — The Technology Innovation Marketplace DPS. This DPS provides central government and wider public sect...

  • Open

    Published 16 days ago

    Unified Communications and Mobile Services - Revised

    price-tag-icon210,000 GBPtime-iconClose date: 14/09/2026

    This is a revised version of the tender ETCP-2026-0038. Following evaluation of the tender responses, it has become apparent that the original Teams Telephony specification requires significant revision to ensure that the proposed solution meets the Colle...

  • Get alerts on telecoms tenders & contracts straight to your inbox

    Sign up free
  • Open

    Published a month ago

    Pre-Market Engagement - Fire Control Room Solution

    time-iconClose date: 16/09/2026

    Preliminary market engagement for a fire control room solution

  • Open

    Published 3 years ago

    2025.07 - Vehicles and associated supplies & services

    price-tag-icon120,000,000 GBPtime-iconClose date: 29/01/2034

    Flagship have set up a DPS for vehicles and associated supplies and services. Mini competitions will be issued throughout the life of the DPS. All the bidders registered on the DPS who have passed the Selection Stage will be invited to participate in the ...

  • Open

    Published 15 days ago

    Network Services 4

    price-tag-icon8,000,000,000 GBPtime-iconClose date: 02/10/2026

    This framework will provide access to a wide range of networks and telecommunications services, products and solutions

  • Open

    Published 22 days ago

    T184 TAUWI (Telecoms Association of the UK Water Industry) Support Contract

    price-tag-icon1,000,000 GBPtime-iconClose date: 17/09/2026

    PLEASE NOTE this procurement is being run by NI Water Procurement on behalf of TAUWI. NI WATER IS NOT THE CONTRACTING AUTHORITY. TAUWI WILL FORM THE CONTRACT. T184 Support Services for Telecoms Association of UK Water Industry Th...

  • Open

    Published 3 years ago

    Dynamic Purchasing System Digital Connectivity: Services to Understanding Mobile Coverage and Performance

    time-iconClose date: 31/07/2028

    Worcestershire County Council (WCC), in collaboration with Partners, is putting in place a new Digital Connectivity: Services to Understand Mobile Coverage & Performance Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS). The scope of the services / call of...

  • Open

    Published 18 days ago

    Network Services

    price-tag-icon16,000,000 GBPtime-iconClose date: 18/09/2026

    These contracts are for the supply of network services and goods over 4 years with the option to extend for a further 2+2+2-year period. The estimated total contract value is £20m (across all contracts). The contracts will be for up to four suppliers, bu...

  • Pre-tender

    Published 22 days ago

    Schools Gigabit Broadband

    price-tag-icon20,000,000 GBPtime-iconClose date: 04/01/2027

    Introduction: School Gigabit Broadband Phase 2 The Department for Education (DfE) is seeking early engagement from interested organisations in relation to the Schools Gigabit Broadband Programme Phase 2. Please note that this notice is issued solely for ...

  • Open

    Published a day ago

    Provision of Microsoft Teams Voice (One Teams Voice) Service

    price-tag-icon462,000 EURtime-iconClose date: 05/10/2026

    The National Transport Authority (the “Authority”) is seeking to procure a supplier to deliver a Microsoft Teams Voice (One Teams Voice) solution. The scope of this tender covers the provision of a fully managed, cloud-based telephony service, integrated ...

  • Open

    Published 23 days ago

    Request for Tenders For the provision of Fixed Voice and VoIP Services

    price-tag-icon600,000 EURtime-iconClose date: 15/09/2026

    Office of the Government Chief Information Officer (OGCIO) in the Department of Public Expenditure, Infrastructure, Public Service Reform and Digitalisation (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from...